Diocesan commissions

  1. Commission for the Bible
  1. Claudien RUHUMULIZA, President
  2. Egide SANGWA
  3. Emmanuel NTEZIRYAYO
  4. Eugène TWIZEYIMANA
  5. Joseph MUSHIMIYIMANA MICO
  6. Anastase TWIZEYIMANA
  7. Illuminée Marie DUSENGE
  8. Déogratias MUNYAKAYANZA
  9. Wenceslas NGOMAYUBU
  10. Daniel MUNYANEZA
  11. Télesphore NSABAMUNGU
  12. Vincent SAYINZOGA
  1. Commission for Catechesis
  2. J. Claude RUBERANDINDA, President
  3. Justas HABYARIMANA
  4. Charles MUDAHINYUKA
  5. Alexis KAYISIRE
  6. Dieudonné UWAMAHORO
  7. Télesphore NDAYAMBAJE
  8. Vérène MUKAMABANO
  9. Béatrice UWIZEYIMANA
  10. Azadès SEKAMANA
  11. Elie NSABIMANA
  12. Wenceslas NGOMAYUBU
  13. Jean Baptiste GASANA
  14. Augustin KATABARWA
  15. Célestin RUBAMBANAMIHIGO
  • Commission for Schools
  1. Albert MPAMBARA, President
  2. Justin KAYITANA
  3. Claudien RUHUMULIZA
  4. Anicet NDAZIGARUYE
  5. Jean-Paul NSHIMIYIMANA
  6. Egide SANGWA
  7. Sr Marie Goreth UMUGWANEZA
  8. Sr Antoinette DUSABIMANA
  9. Fr Camille RUDASINGWA
  10. Mr Damien KABANDANA
  11. Mr Phocas BAHIZI
  12. Mr Evariste BANZUBAZE
  13. Mr Hormisdas NDUWUMUKIZA
  14. Mr Jean Bosco NKURUNZIZA
  15. Mme Pacifique KAYIRORA
  16. Mme Suzanne MUSHIMIYIMANA
  1. Commission for the family
  1. Oscar KAGIMBURA, President
  2. Kizito RUTEBUKA
  3. Gilbert TUMUABUDU
  4. Egide MUTUYIMANA
  5. Illuminée MUKAKAYONGA
  6. Immaculée UWAMARIYA
  7. Apollinarie M.KARANGWA
  8. Famille Placide MUSAFIRI
  9. Famille J.Damascène NZABARUSHIMANA
  10. Famille Déogratias HATEGEKIMANA
  1. Commission for the social pastoral
  1. Oscar KAGIMBURA, President
  2. Viateur BIZIMANA
  3. Aristide NTAMPUHWE
  4. Félicien BUREGEYA
  5. Vestine NYIRAHABIMANA
  6. Vénuste HAKIZIMANA
  7. Mme Edith MUREKATETE
  8. Grégoire AKIRABAJE
  9. Floribert UWAMAHORO
  10. Mme Gloriosa NZEYIMANA
  1. Commission for the youth
  1. César BUKAKAZA, President
  2. Gaston KANYARWANDA
  3. Aimable NDAYISENGA
  4. Janvier MUTWARASIBO
  5. Védaste TUYIRAMYE
  6. Immaculée UWAMARIYA
  7. Jean IMANANUMUCAMANZA
  8. Mlle Chantal UWINGENEYE
  9. Théophile BIHOYIKI
  10. Mlle Annuarita MUKAKALISA
  11. Thomas NSABIMANA
  12. Mlle Angélique UWIDUHAYE
  13. Alexandre HABANABAKIZE
  14. Mlle Libérée MUKANTAGARA
  • Commission “Justice and peace”
  1. Oscar KAGIMBURA, President
  2. Emmanuel MUGIRANEZA
  3. Félicien BUREGEYA
  4. Pierre Célestin AKINGENEYE
  5. Cléophas KANIMBA
  6. François-Xavier PFUKAMUSENGE
  7. Isidore NYABENDA
  8. Déogratias MUNYAKAYANZA
  9. Jean Pierre BUCYANAYANDI
  10. Mme Pétronille MUKAWIZEYE
  11. Alphonse BISANGABAGABO
  12. Benoît BISANGABAGABO
  13. Mme Valentine UWIMANA
  14. Mme Gratia NYIRABARIGIRA
  15. Fabien GATAMBARA
  16. Phocas HAKIZIMANA
  17. Célestin RUZINDANA

 Commission for Liturgy and Sacred music

  1. Didace MULINZI, President
  2. Justin KAYITANA
  3. Charles MUDAHINYUKA
  4. Félicien MBONIGABA
  5. Donatien NIYONSENGA
  6. Claudien RUBERANDINDA
  7. Jean Damascène MANIRAHO
  8. Emmanuel NTABONITA
  9. Mr Anastase NKUNZURWANDA
  10. Mr Thomas HAKORIMANA
  11. Mr JMV BAYASESE
  12. Mr Félicien MUGIRANEZA
  1. Commission pour les Moyens de Communication Sociale et Activités Culturelles
  1. Félicien MBONIGABA, Président
  2. Janvier MUTWARASIBO
  3. Gaëtan KAYITANA
  4. Napoléon UWIMANA
  5. Justas HABYARIMANA
  6. Jérémie SHYAKA
  7. Mr Martin NSENGIYUMVA
  8. Mlle Clarisse KAGANGO
  9. Mlle Beata BATAMULIZA
  1. Commission for the pastoral vocations
  1. César BUKAKAZA, President
  2. Cyprien DUSABEYEZU
  3. Régis RUTAGENGWA
  4. Jean Bosco GASASIRA
  5. Aloys UWIMANA
  6. Jean-Paul NSHIMIYIMANA
  7. Vérène MUKAMABANO
  8. Goreth MUKESHIMANA
  9. Estella KANYONYOZA
  10. Stéphanie KAMPIRE
  11. Germaine MUKANGAROZERA
  12. Bernadette MUHIMPUNDU
  13. Laetitia MUSANABAGANWA
  14. Marie-Thérèse NYIRANCUTI
  15. Camille RUDASINGWA
  16. Famille Célestin BYUKUSENGE
  17. Famille KABANDANA
  1. Commission for the POM
  1. Janvier MUTWARASIBO, President
  2. Télesphore NDAYAMBAJE
  3. Thomas NIZEYE
  4. Joseph SIBOMANA
  5. Jérémie SHYAKA
  6. Fidèle NTAWIZERA
  7. Evode NSABIMANA
  8. Mr Emmanuel HASINGIZWEMUNGU
  9. Mr Innocent SIMPUNGA
  10. Mr Emmanuel MUKERARUGENDO
  11. Mr Juvénal NTIJYINAMA
  12. Mr Emmanuel BAJYINAMA
  • Commission pour l’Œcumenism
  1. Egide MUTUYIMANA, President
  2. Félicien MUJYAMBERE
  3. Emmanuel MUGIRANEZA
  4. Narcisse BUTERA
  5. Andrew MAZIMPAKA
  6. Mr François Xavier PFUKAMUSENGE
  7. Mr Jean Pierre SAGAHUTU
  8. Mr Théodomir MURINDABIGWI
  • Commission for the pastoral of children
  1. Janvier MUTWARASIBO, President
  2. Phocas KATABOGAMA
  3. Aristide NTAMPUHWE
  4. Célestin MAJYAMBERE
  5. Vedaste TUYIRAMYE
  6. Mr Théophile MUNDANIKURE
  7. Mr Alexandre HABANABAKIZE
  8. Mlle Adélaide UWIMANA
  9. Sœur Visitation
  10. Mlle Honorine UMUTONIWASE
  11. Mlle Perpétue NYIRAMAHIRANE
  12. Mme Liberata GUSABIMANA
  13. Mlle Mireille
  14. Vestine UWABIZEYIMANA